Estimated value
£269,652
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £263,000£281,000
Estimated value: £269,652Last sold (Jul 2025): £199,999
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
158 NORMAN PLACE ROAD CV6 2BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | C | 88% |
101 SADLER ROAD CV6 2LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £216,000 | 80 | £2,700 | D | 88% |
30 ADDISON ROAD CV6 2JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 87 | £2,931 | C | 88% |
60 BENSON ROAD CV6 2FE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 88% |
118 DICKENS ROAD CV6 2JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 87 | £3,023 | C | 88% |
77 BIRCHFIELD ROAD CV6 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | C | 87% |
184 NORMAN PLACE ROAD CV6 2BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | C | 87% |
69 OVERSLADE CRESCENT CV6 2AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £281,000 | 97 | £2,897 | C | 87% |
69 KELMSCOTE ROAD CV6 2DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £253,350 | 82 | £3,090 | D | 87% |
75 MAPLETON ROAD CV6 2AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | C | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address