HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

12, BERWYN AVENUE, CV6 2FD

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,434

Median £3,198/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £270,000£341,125
Estimated value: £265,434Last sold (Nov 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CV6 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BERWYN AVENUE
CV6 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00086£3,198C94%
32 GREENS ROAD
CV6 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00085£3,353C90%
162 BENNETTS ROAD SOUTH
CV6 2FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00086£3,023C87%
164 BENNETTS ROAD SOUTH
CV6 2FU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00085£3,588C86%
13 MAPLETON ROAD
CV6 2BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00074£2,905C85%
31 TRIMPLEY DRIVE
CV6 3LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068C84%
28 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE
CV6 2PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00079£3,380B84%
84 CHEVERAL AVENUE
CV6 3EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C84%
42 GREENS ROAD
CV6 2FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00094£2,872D83%
12 HIGH STREET
CV6 2EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£341,12584£4,061D83%

Dig deeper into this address