HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

1, BERWYN AVENUE, CV6 2FD

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,040

Median £2,636/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,600Median £285,000£345,000
Estimated value: £369,040Last sold (Aug 2021): £338,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV6 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HIGH STREET
CV6 2EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000109£1,376C84%
27 HALFORD LANE
CV6 2HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£329,800124£2,660D84%
156 KERESLEY ROAD
CV6 2JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,000129£2,636C84%
11 BERWYN AVENUE
CV6 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00086£3,198C82%
6 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE
CV6 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000101£2,772B80%
182 RADFORD ROAD
CV6 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,600134£952C79%
32 GREENS ROAD
CV6 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00085£3,353C78%
59 PROFFITT AVENUE
CV6 7ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,000144£2,035C78%
52 CHORLEY WAY
CV6 3LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,000159£2,170C78%
394 BURNABY ROAD
CV6 4AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000102£2,500C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address