HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

42, THURLESTONE ROAD, CV6 2EB

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,102

Median £2,958/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £210,000£320,000
Estimated value: £204,102Last sold (Aug 2008): £125,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CV6 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 THURLESTONE ROAD
CV6 2EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,08070£2,958D93%
110 BENNETTS ROAD SOUTH
CV6 2FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00062£5,161D84%
32 THURLESTONE ROAD
CV6 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00066£3,333C84%
4 BIRCHFIELD ROAD
CV6 2BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00078£3,141D83%
89 MASSER ROAD
CV6 4JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D82%
28 BRACKLEY CLOSE
CV6 2BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00067£2,910E82%
95 EDWARD ROAD
CV6 2GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C82%
13 GLENN STREET
CV6 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00062£2,419D82%
17 MILL RACE LANE
CV6 7BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00075£2,587D81%
28 SELWORTHY ROAD
CV6 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00071£2,958D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address