HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

4, COLE COURT, CV6 1PY

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£288,658

Median £2,858/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£330,000
Estimated value: £288,658Last sold (Apr 2014): £174,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CV6 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 COLE COURT
CV6 1PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£257,000104£2,471C91%
67 DUGDALE ROAD
CV6 1PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022C90%
42 LILAC AVENUE
CV6 1DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00092£1,630C88%
32 KINGSBURY ROAD
CV6 1PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00093£3,548C88%
106 SHORNCLIFFE ROAD
CV6 1GP · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,000113£2,858D87%
97 MAX ROAD
CV6 1EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000116£2,112C87%
93 REDESDALE AVENUE
CV6 1BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000100£3,000C87%
130 KINGSBURY ROAD
CV6 1PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,00095£3,316C87%
122 KINGSBURY ROAD
CV6 1PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00098£2,959C86%
66 MAX ROAD
CV6 1EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,000110£2,091C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address