Estimated value
£253,344
Median £3,016/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £255,000£290,000
Estimated value: £253,344Last sold (Feb 2023): £137,550
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CV5 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TORBAY ROAD CV5 9JW · Other | Sept 2025 | £228,000 | 88 | £2,591 | C | 82% |
26 CLAVERDON ROAD CV5 7HP · Other | Feb 2026 | £281,000 | 73 | £3,849 | C | 82% |
151 FRILSHAM WAY CV5 9LS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 75% |
17 CHERITON CLOSE CV5 9JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 86 | £2,965 | C | 74% |
35 TORBAY ROAD CV5 9JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,500 | 93 | £3,016 | D | 73% |
33 CAMERON CLOSE CV5 9FW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 84 | £714 | D | 73% |
19 FAIRWAYS CLOSE CV5 9BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | C | 73% |
29 WALMSLEY CLOSE CV5 9PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 73% |
32 CHETWODE CLOSE CV5 9NA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | D | 72% |