HouseValuation
Home·CV5·Valuation

4, MISTYROSE CLOSE, CV5 9PL

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,300

Median £3,543/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £326,000£395,000
Estimated value: £354,300Last sold (Mar 2021): £297,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CV5 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BROWNS LANE
CV5 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00098£3,571C88%
32 CHETWODE CLOSE
CV5 9NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00088£2,898D87%
111 THE WINDMILL HILL
CV5 9FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000110£3,591C86%
1 WOLVERTON ROAD
CV5 7HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00092£3,370C85%
92 UNICORN AVENUE
CV5 7GR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00091£2,747C85%
12 BEAUSALE CROFT
CV5 7HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941C85%
101 FLYNT AVENUE
CV5 9GG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00099£2,626C84%
39 WEST RIDGE
CV5 9LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£326,00092£3,543C84%
14 SEASHELL CLOSE
CV5 9PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000102£2,451C83%
1 WORCESTER CLOSE
CV5 9FZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£347,00089£3,899C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address