Estimated value
£307,632
Median £3,016/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £280,500£370,000
Estimated value: £307,632Last sold (Nov 2017): £286,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CV5 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 TORBAY ROAD CV5 9JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,500 | 93 | £3,016 | D | 91% |
27 ASHBRIDGE ROAD CV5 9LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,525 | 88 | £3,529 | D | 87% |
14 SEASHELL CLOSE CV5 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 102 | £2,451 | C | 86% |
44 MOUNT STREET CV5 8DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 92 | £2,636 | D | 86% |
2 SHAKLETON ROAD CV5 6HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 85% |
19 CRAVEN STREET CV5 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 94 | £1,809 | D | 85% |
66 BERKELEY ROAD NORTH CV5 6NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 97 | £3,165 | D | 85% |
9 FRILSHAM WAY CV5 9LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £247,000 | 90 | £2,744 | D | 85% |
26 BERKELEY ROAD NORTH CV5 6NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | D | 85% |