HouseValuation
Home·CV5·Valuation

12, WORSFOLD CLOSE, CV5 9FT

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,835

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £350,000£625,000
Estimated value: £386,835Last sold (Jul 2017): £323,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CV5 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 THE WINDMILL HILL
CV5 9FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000110£3,591C86%
42 BURTON CLOSE
CV5 9EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£291,443137£2,127D84%
31 BURTON CLOSE
CV5 9EG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£347,500127£2,736C83%
23 MOUNT NOD WAY
CV5 7GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909C83%
60 NOD RISE
CV5 7JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000131£3,244C82%
714 BROAD LANE
CV5 7BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£347,500118£2,945C82%
5 BROWNS LANE
CV5 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00098£3,571C82%
59 SUTTON AVENUE
CV5 7EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000124£3,145C82%
39 STONELEIGH AVENUE
CV5 6DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000108£5,787D82%
32 CHETWODE CLOSE
CV5 9NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00088£2,898D81%

Dig deeper into this address