HouseValuation
Home·CV5·Valuation

280, BROWNS LANE, CV5 9EE

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,744

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £320,000£395,000
Estimated value: £328,744Last sold (Jul 2022): £410,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV5 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BROWNS LANE
CV5 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00098£3,571C88%
111 THE WINDMILL HILL
CV5 9FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000110£3,591C86%
101 FLYNT AVENUE
CV5 9GG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00099£2,626C84%
14 SEASHELL CLOSE
CV5 9PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000102£2,451C83%
23 MOUNT NOD WAY
CV5 7GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909C82%
35 TORBAY ROAD
CV5 9JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,50093£3,016D82%
33 CAMERON CLOSE
CV5 9FW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£60,00084£714D82%
714 BROAD LANE
CV5 7BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£347,500118£2,945C82%
59 SUTTON AVENUE
CV5 7EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000124£3,145C82%
344 BROWNS LANE
CV5 9EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00091£3,407D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address