HouseValuation
Home·CV5·Valuation

3, SAUNTON CLOSE, CV5 9EB

Terraced·86·EPC G
Estimated value
£259,376

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£340,000
Estimated value: £259,376Last sold (Nov 2015): £184,800

A
Now: 10/100 (G)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 10/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near CV5 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 TORBAY ROAD
CV5 9JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,50093£3,016D82%
24 KIMBLE CLOSE
CV5 9LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00083£2,711D81%
17 CHERITON CLOSE
CV5 9JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00086£2,965C80%
90 TORBAY ROAD
CV5 9JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00081£2,778D79%
19 FAIRWAYS CLOSE
CV5 9BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289C79%
29 WALMSLEY CLOSE
CV5 9PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00077£3,117C79%
72 OLDFIELD ROAD
CV5 8FW · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00091£2,747E78%
27 ASHBRIDGE ROAD
CV5 9LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,52588£3,529D78%
86 WINSFORD AVENUE
CV5 9JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00094£2,128C77%
2 CHERITON CLOSE
CV5 9JX · Terraced
Jul 2025£340,00085£4,000E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address