HouseValuation
Home·CV5·Valuation

19, MARYSTOW CLOSE, CV5 9EA

Semi-detached·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£218,713

Median £3,707/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £215,000£287,950
Estimated value: £218,713Last sold (Aug 2014): £195,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CV5 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DURHAM CRESCENT
CV5 9GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50055£5,136D87%
6 THE LEE
CV5 9HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00067£2,836C85%
34 SHERINGTON AVENUE
CV5 9HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,00062£3,161D84%
14 FINGEST CLOSE
CV5 9HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,95061£4,720D83%
6 ST HELENS WAY
CV5 9DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00065£4,077D82%
20 MILFORD CLOSE
CV5 9BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,50065£4,192D78%
48 BAKERS LANE
CV5 8PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00058£3,707D77%
34 POPLAR ROAD
CV5 6FY · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,50065£2,500D76%
33 CAMERON CLOSE
CV5 9FW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£60,00084£714D76%
151 SOVEREIGN ROAD
CV5 6JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00062£2,500D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address