Estimated value
£227,760
Median £3,120/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £250,000£318,000
Estimated value: £227,760Last sold (Aug 2007): £124,950
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CV5 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DUKE STREET CV5 8BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | D | 90% |
94 WESTBURY ROAD CV5 8HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 78 | £4,077 | D | 89% |
40 BAKERS LANE CV5 8PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | D | 89% |
28 BILLING ROAD CV5 8EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 80 | £2,938 | D | 88% |
138 LINCROFT CRESCENT CV5 8GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | D | 88% |
1A FIFE ROAD CV5 8FD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 87% |
13 HAREWOOD ROAD CV5 8BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 87% |
10 STEPPING STONES ROAD CV5 8JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 87% |
5 STEPPING STONES ROAD CV5 8JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £246,500 | 79 | £3,120 | D | 87% |