Estimated value
£114,380
Median £2,660/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £131,000£175,000
Estimated value: £114,380Last sold (Mar 2024): £92,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CV5 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BOWLS COURT CV5 8PG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 49 | £2,408 | C | 91% |
61 BAKERS LANE CV5 8PP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 48 | £2,646 | D | 90% |
220 GREENDALE ROAD CV5 8AH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | D | 84% |
183 ALBANY ROAD CV5 6NE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £131,000 | 45 | £2,911 | D | 84% |
THE DOVECOTES (FLAT 7) ALLESLEY HALL DRIVE CV5 9RD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 45 | £3,822 | D | 82% |
REGENCY COURT (22) PROVIDENCE STREET CV5 6HA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 47 | £2,660 | D | 79% |
20 ROSAVILLE CRESCENT CV5 9BP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 48 | £3,646 | C | 78% |
39 FOUR POUNDS AVENUE CV5 8DH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 55 | £2,491 | E | 77% |
WINSFORD COURT (FLAT 22) WINSFORD AVENUE CV5 9QY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £63,000 | 36 | £1,750 | D | 76% |