Estimated value
£401,232
Median £2,572/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £325,000£520,000
Estimated value: £401,232Last sold (Dec 1998): £66,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CV5 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MOUNT STREET CV5 8DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £373,000 | 145 | £2,572 | D | 85% |
174 ALLESLEY OLD ROAD CV5 8GJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £314,500 | 172 | £1,828 | E | 84% |
293 HOLYHEAD ROAD CV5 8JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 133 | £2,444 | C | 84% |
37 BROADWAY CV5 6NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 137 | £3,504 | D | 81% |
44 SPENCER AVENUE CV5 6NP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 164 | £3,171 | D | 80% |
44 MOUNT STREET CV5 8DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 92 | £2,636 | D | 79% |
117 SOVEREIGN ROAD CV5 6JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 153 | £2,386 | C | 79% |
3 DUKE STREET CV5 8BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | D | 78% |
19 CRAVEN STREET CV5 8DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 94 | £1,809 | D | 78% |