Estimated value
£219,980
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£318,000
Estimated value: £219,980Last sold (Nov 2025): £122,000
A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 66 points.
Sales near CV5 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 CROSBIE ROAD CV5 8FY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | E | 83% |
94 WESTBURY ROAD CV5 8HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 78 | £4,077 | D | 83% |
40 BAKERS LANE CV5 8PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | D | 83% |
138 LINCROFT CRESCENT CV5 8GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | D | 81% |
1A FIFE ROAD CV5 8FD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 81% |
13 HAREWOOD ROAD CV5 8BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 81% |
54 KINGSLAND AVENUE CV5 8DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | D | 81% |
23 SIR THOMAS WHITES ROAD CV5 8DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | D | 81% |
64 TURNER ROAD CV5 8FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | C | 80% |