Estimated value
£191,552
Median £2,993/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £212,500£290,000
Estimated value: £191,552Last sold (Jun 2024): £176,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CV5 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CAITHNESS CLOSE CV5 7LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 71 | £2,993 | D | 96% |
28 CAITHNESS CLOSE CV5 7LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 66 | £3,545 | C | 93% |
91 TILEWOOD AVENUE CV5 7GT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,600 | 73 | £3,049 | C | 86% |
34 POPLAR ROAD CV5 6FY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 65 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
49 WESTWOOD ROAD CV5 6GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 85% |
151 SOVEREIGN ROAD CV5 6JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 62 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
21 SHAKLETON ROAD CV5 6HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 69 | £3,913 | D | 85% |
65 POPLAR ROAD CV5 6FX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,500 | 63 | £2,341 | D | 84% |
46 KIRBY ROAD CV5 6HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | D | 84% |