HouseValuation
Home·CV47·Valuation

2, GRANGE FARM DRIVE, CV47 8FT

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,029

Median £3,739/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £425,000£475,000
Estimated value: £415,029Last sold (Dec 2015): £360,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV47 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LITTLE FOLD
CV47 8NN · Detached
Jan 2026£227,000111£2,045D89%
MIDDLE COTTAGE SCHOOL STREET
CV47 8JE · Detached
Oct 2025£467,50096£4,870D86%
9 TUCKWELL CLOSE
CV47 8JP · Detached
Sept 2025£275,000103£2,670D85%
9 MOUNT PLEASANT
CV47 2QE · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000115£3,696D85%
43 PENDICKE STREET
CV47 1PF · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000110£3,500D84%
3 WARWICK PLACE
CV47 0JL · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000116£4,095D84%
9 LAUREL DRIVE
CV47 8FB · Detached
Aug 2025£387,000116£3,336D84%
15 SYCAMORE GROVE
CV47 1EY · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000109£4,220C83%
30 ODINGSELL DRIVE
CV47 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000115£3,739C82%
MERIN HOUSE OLD ROAD
CV47 2RS · Detached
Feb 2026£385,00098£3,929C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address