Estimated value
£521,088
Median £3,776/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £535,000£635,000
Estimated value: £521,088Last sold (Nov 2017): £420,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CV47 2US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 KINGFISHER DRIVE CV47 2TT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 135 | £3,481 | B | 87% |
WILLOWS COTTAGE CV47 2DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £586,000 | 130 | £4,508 | D | 84% |
2 WARD COURT CV47 2PE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £432,500 | 119 | £3,634 | C | 82% |
THE MANSION, 25 MANSIONS CLOSE CV47 2RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 177 | £3,023 | C | 82% |
28 KEEPERS MEADOW CV47 9AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £549,950 | 148 | £3,716 | B | 82% |
10 NELSON WAY CV47 9AS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 143 | £3,776 | B | 82% |
11 SANDSTONE PLACE CV47 2PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,500 | 104 | £3,630 | B | 82% |
27 BISHOP DRIVE CV47 9AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 130 | £4,077 | B | 82% |