HouseValuation
Home·CV47·Valuation

7, LAKIN DRIVE, CV47 2TE

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£330,774

Median £3,802/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £322,000£365,000
Estimated value: £330,774Last sold (Aug 2017): £269,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CV47 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 LAKIN DRIVE
CV47 2TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C92%
23 LAKIN DRIVE
CV47 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00086£3,837C91%
8 ROPEWAY
CV47 2ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,00077£4,182B89%
2 BUTCHERS CLOSE
CV47 2PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00090£3,556C88%
44 LADBROKE ROAD
CV47 2RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,00085£4,129C87%
4 RALEIGH AVENUE
CV47 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00080£3,750C86%
19 STATION ROAD
CV47 2QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50082£3,872C86%
20 HUCKSON ROAD
CV47 2TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00082£3,293D84%
5 LAKIN DRIVE
CV47 2TE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£329,00091£3,615D84%
47 POPLAR ROAD
CV47 2RQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00088£3,182B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address