Estimated value
£243,240
Median £4,054/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £230,000£510,000
Estimated value: £243,240Last sold (Feb 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near CV47 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE GREAVES WAY CV47 2PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £227,000 | 56 | £4,054 | D | 84% |
20 GEORGE STREET CV47 8JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 53 | £4,340 | D | 82% |
3 MOUNTFIELD GARDENS CV47 1PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 57 | £4,000 | E | 81% |
61 KINGFISHER DRIVE CV47 2TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 65 | £3,754 | B | 81% |
2 LOWER END CV47 2AX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 52 | £3,654 | D | 80% |
GREENHILL FARM (2) CV47 2SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 78 | £6,538 | E | 80% |
12 WATERGALL CLOSE CV47 1GG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | C | 80% |
10 ABBEY CLOSE CV47 1YR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | D | 80% |
16 CHAPEL STREET CV47 2RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,250 | 62 | £4,278 | C | 79% |