HouseValuation
Home·CV47·Valuation

21, THE GREAVES WAY, CV47 2PY

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,456

Median £4,054/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,000Median £270,000£317,500
Estimated value: £259,456Last sold (Oct 2023): £260,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CV47 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CHIMNEY CRESCENT
CV47 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£269,00058£4,638B86%
17 THE SIDINGS
CV47 2EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,00058£4,603B85%
1 THE GREAVES WAY
CV47 2PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£227,00056£4,054D85%
14 BUTCHERS CLOSE
CV47 2PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£271,00063£4,302D83%
4 RALEIGH AVENUE
CV47 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00080£3,750C83%
19 STATION ROAD
CV47 2QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50082£3,872C83%
20 HUCKSON ROAD
CV47 2TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00082£3,293D81%
16 ST WULSTAN WAY
CV47 1TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00064£4,453C81%
61 KINGFISHER DRIVE
CV47 2TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£244,00065£3,754B81%
8 SCOWCROFT DRIVE
CV47 2YP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£270,00067£4,030C81%

Dig deeper into this address