HouseValuation
Home·CV47·Valuation

11, THE GREAVES WAY, CV47 2PY

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,250

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £300,000£351,000
Estimated value: £281,250Last sold (Feb 2020): £194,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CV47 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HUCKSON ROAD
CV47 2TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00082£3,293D90%
44 LADBROKE ROAD
CV47 2RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,00085£4,129C87%
4 RALEIGH AVENUE
CV47 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00080£3,750C86%
19 STATION ROAD
CV47 2QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50082£3,872C86%
18 LADBROKE ROAD
CV47 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00083£3,193E86%
17 HILLYARD ROAD
CV47 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,50084£2,946D85%
19 HILLYARD ROAD
CV47 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00084£3,571D85%
23 LAKIN DRIVE
CV47 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00086£3,837C84%
6 GRANTS CLOSE
CV47 2YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00085£3,765E84%
42 MELDRUM COURT
CV47 2UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00082£2,683D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address