HouseValuation
Home·CV4·Valuation

44, TILEHURST DRIVE, CV4 9TH

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,968

Median £3,372/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£415,000
Estimated value: £316,968Last sold (Nov 2006): £235,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CV4 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TILEHURST DRIVE
CV4 9TH · Detached
Oct 2025£415,00091£4,560D92%
19 NUTBROOK AVENUE
CV4 9LE · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00088£3,295D89%
1 ASHFIELD AVENUE
CV4 9SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000102£4,069D88%
33 FIR TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00086£3,372D85%
38 LAWLEY CLOSE
CV4 9EA · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00087£2,874D85%
47 HATHAWAY ROAD
CV4 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00097£3,351D84%
11 LIMBRICK AVENUE
CV4 9EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50099£2,904D84%
RAVENSWOOD NAILCOTE AVENUE
CV4 9GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£384,00099£3,879C82%
7 MONKS FIELD CLOSE
CV4 9XW · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000106£3,774C82%
47 LARCH TREE AVENUE
CV4 9FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address