Estimated value
£95,292
Median £2,647/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £115,000£172,500
Estimated value: £95,292Last sold (Mar 2025): £122,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CV4 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 EDGEHILL PLACE CV4 9UE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 34 | £2,647 | C | 85% |
20 FRISBY ROAD CV4 9LF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £76,000 | 41 | £1,854 | C | 81% |
42 BERNERS CLOSE CV4 9LY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £68,000 | 44 | £1,545 | D | 80% |
54 MONTICELLO WAY CV4 9WA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | C | 79% |
87 PHILMONT COURT CV4 9BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | C | 79% |
74 HAWTHORN LANE CV4 9PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | C | 75% |
79 PHILMONT COURT CV4 9BF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £172,500 | 58 | £2,974 | C | 74% |
68 PHILMONT COURT CV4 9BF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £134,000 | 52 | £2,577 | C | 74% |
36 WINCEBY PLACE CV4 9TS · Flat | May 2025 | £105,000 | 46 | £2,283 | C | 73% |