Estimated value
£602,133
Median £3,787/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £570,000£772,000
Estimated value: £602,133Last sold (Jun 2018): £485,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CV4 8AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 COLEBY CLOSE CV4 8HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 157 | £3,631 | C | 85% |
26 FAIRLANDS PARK CV4 7DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £772,000 | 156 | £4,949 | D | 83% |
6 SAMMONS WAY CV4 9TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 151 | £3,113 | C | 82% |
17 TEN SHILLING DRIVE CV4 8GZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 159 | £4,057 | C | 80% |
4 TAWNY GROVE CV4 8NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 141 | £2,979 | B | 80% |
50 JOBS LANE CV4 9EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 170 | £2,794 | C | 80% |
36 FAIRLANDS PARK CV4 7DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 152 | £4,737 | D | 79% |
10 APPLECROSS CLOSE CV4 8JW · Detached | Jan 2025 | £550,000 | 143 | £3,846 | D | 79% |
44 NAILCOTE AVENUE CV4 9GL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 149 | £2,953 | D | 79% |