HouseValuation
Home·CV37·Valuation

2, NEWMARKET CLOSE, CV37 9FT

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,595

Median £4,629/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £279,000£302,000
Estimated value: £254,595Last sold (Dec 1995): £85,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CV37 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 SHOTTERY ROAD
CV37 9QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00060£3,750C89%
17 BLENHEIM ROAD
CV37 7RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00059£4,746C86%
8A CHERRY ORCHARD
CV37 9AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£233,00053£4,396D85%
2 MERCURY DRIVE
CV37 7PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,00061£4,951C84%
35 REGAN AVENUE
CV37 8YX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00059£4,068B83%
2 RAVELIN CLOSE
CV37 8WN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00060£4,000C82%
19 LODGE ROAD
CV37 9DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00067£3,582C82%
32A SHOTTERY ROAD
CV37 9QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£279,00057£4,895D81%
10 HAYDOCK CLOSE
CV37 9JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00056£5,179D81%
22 MILLARD DRIVE
CV37 8DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,00062£4,629B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address