HouseValuation
Home·CV36·Valuation

2, WATERY LANE, CV36 4BE

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,936

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £238,000£375,000
Estimated value: £236,936Last sold (Oct 2014): £265,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CV36 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREENWAYS COURT (4) DARLINGSCOTE ROAD
CV36 4DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00052£4,231C86%
28 TELEGRAPH STREET
CV36 4DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00056£5,804C84%
18 HORSEFAIR
CV36 4PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£238,00062£3,839C84%
11 WEAVERS CLOSE
CV36 4QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00050£4,000D83%
5 MILL COURT
CV36 4EJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00058£2,931C82%
4 HANSON FARM COTTAGES
CV36 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00055£4,909C81%
11 CLIFFORD PLACE
CV36 4GR · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00048£4,063B81%
23 BRICKHILL CLOSE
CV36 4RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£227,00055£4,127C80%
12 HORSEFAIR
CV36 4PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£279,00061£4,574D79%
7 GLEN CLOSE
CV36 4ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00063£5,952E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address