HouseValuation
Home·CV35·Valuation

7, CHURCH STREET, CV35 9LS

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,553

Median £4,467/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £285,000£365,000
Estimated value: £263,553Last sold (Aug 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CV35 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
235 DOVEHOUSE DRIVE
CV35 9NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00060£6,083D87%
24 OVERBURY WAY
CV35 9UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00064£4,297B84%
17 MANSTON DRIVE
CV35 9TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00063£3,968D84%
39 BRISTOL WAY
CV35 9TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00062£5,242C84%
19 DELANY AVENUE
CV35 9UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00064£4,141B83%
35 WELLINGTON CLOSE
CV35 9JQ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00062£5,403D83%
3 TAIT WAY
CV35 9SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00058£4,397B82%
26 VALLETTA WAY
CV35 9TB · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,00059£4,831D82%
7 ASHTREE CLOSE
CV35 9SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00075£4,467C81%
17 DELANY AVENUE
CV35 9UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00064£4,141B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address