HouseValuation
Home·CV35·Valuation

2, HILL WOOTTON ROAD, CV35 7QL

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£648,018

Median £4,662/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£496,000Median £625,000£750,000
Estimated value: £648,018Last sold (Jul 2006): £290,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV35 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MICKLETON DRIVE
CV35 7TA · Detached
Mar 2026£507,194153£3,315D91%
14 HUGHES HILL
CV35 7AS · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000140£5,357E88%
FIELD VIEW HOUSE, 69 SHREWLEY COMMON
CV35 7AN · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000135£4,815D87%
FOUR WINDS
CV35 7NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£496,000137£3,620D86%
FOUR WINDS
CV35 7NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£496,000137£3,620D86%
2 ILMINGTON CLOSE
CV35 7TL · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000124£4,758C86%
HUNTERS HEIGHTS STATION ROAD
CV35 8PH · Detached
Feb 2026£690,000148£4,662D84%
56 THE HAMLET
CV35 7QW · Detached
Feb 2026£651,500164£3,973D84%
6 WOODCOTE DRIVE
CV35 7QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000119£5,252D81%
HUNTERS WAY BROOK LANE
CV35 9AT · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000140£3,786D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address