HouseValuation
Home·CV35·Valuation

5, WILLIAM PARSEY ROAD, CV35 7EE

Detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£404,505

Median £4,545/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £403,750£435,000
Estimated value: £404,505Last sold (Jan 2024): £400,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV35 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 HIGHFIELD
CV35 7TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£410,00089£4,607B88%
11 WILLIAM PARSEY ROAD
CV35 7EE · Detached
Mar 2025£405,00089£4,551B87%
13 WILLIAM PARSEY ROAD
CV35 7EE · Detached
Mar 2025£403,75089£4,537B87%
7 TWIGGER DRIVE
CV35 8EY · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00085£5,118B82%
12 OXFORD WAY
CV35 9LW · Detached
Feb 2026£372,00078£4,769C82%
7 SUMNER CLOSE
CV35 8SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00093£4,032C80%
66 SYKES ROAD
CV35 8UN · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000102£4,216B79%
146 DOVEHOUSE DRIVE
CV35 9NR · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00088£4,545C79%
30 COZENS STREET
CV35 9SU · Detached
Jul 2025£370,00088£4,205B78%
30 COZENS STREET
CV35 9SU · Detached
Jul 2025£370,00088£4,205B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address