HouseValuation
Home·CV35·Valuation

39, HUTTON ROAD, CV35 0FE

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,821

Median £4,099/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £325,000£473,100
Estimated value: £323,821Last sold (Nov 2016): £259,950

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CV35 0FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HUTTON ROAD
CV35 0FE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00083£3,916C90%
28 ADMIRAL COWAN WAY
CV35 0QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00082£4,024C89%
7 ASHTREE CLOSE
CV35 9SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00075£4,467C85%
49 HUTTON ROAD
CV35 0FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£325,00083£3,916C85%
LADIES ORCHARD MAIN STREET
CV35 0SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£473,10077£6,144D85%
ROSECRADDOC (1) MILL LANE
CV35 0LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00075£3,533C85%
32
CV35 0NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,20078£3,977D85%
7 ADMIRAL COWAN WAY
CV35 0PY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£352,50086£4,099C84%
78 SYKES ROAD
CV35 8UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00068£4,706B83%
25 STARMER PLACE
CV35 7LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£301,00071£4,239D83%

Dig deeper into this address