HouseValuation
Home·CV35·Valuation

2, HUTTON ROAD, CV35 0FE

Detached·144·EPC B
Estimated value
£572,112

Median £3,973/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£413,000Median £640,000£845,000
Estimated value: £572,112Last sold (Oct 2025): £625,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CV35 0FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MORETON RIDGE
CV35 0AR · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000153£2,778B84%
4 CHURCH HILL COURT
CV35 0AR · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000164£3,902E81%
2 ILMINGTON CLOSE
CV35 7TL · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000124£4,758C81%
8 LOWES LANE
CV35 9RB · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000134£3,918C81%
5 MICKLETON DRIVE
CV35 7TA · Detached
Mar 2026£507,194153£3,315D80%
2 DEVEREUX CLOSE
CV35 0PL · Detached
Feb 2025£700,000162£4,321B80%
THORNFIELD HOUSE BRIDGE STREET
CV35 0DF · Detached
Dec 2025£845,000174£4,856C79%
56 THE HAMLET
CV35 7QW · Detached
Feb 2026£651,500164£3,973D79%
HUNTERS HEIGHTS STATION ROAD
CV35 8PH · Detached
Feb 2026£690,000148£4,662D79%
TOWNSEND PADDOCKS (ROSE COTTAGE) FARNBOROUGH ROAD
CV35 0UN · Detached
Nov 2025£413,000131£3,153E78%

Dig deeper into this address