Estimated value
£889,180
Median £3,866/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£596,000Median £810,000£930,000
Estimated value: £889,180Last sold (Aug 2020): £563,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CV34 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BLAKEMORE DRIVE CV34 7AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 216 | £3,750 | B | 90% |
1 PITTAM WAY CV34 7AH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £835,000 | 216 | £3,866 | B | 83% |
24 DODD AVENUE CV34 6QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £710,000 | 205 | £3,463 | C | 83% |
4 PYREE SQUARE CV34 6DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £930,000 | 258 | £3,605 | C | 82% |
1 CALIBAN MEWS CV34 6FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 185 | £3,730 | B | 78% |
3 CAMEL CLOSE CV34 6QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £920,000 | 214 | £4,299 | C | 76% |
278 MYTON ROAD CV34 6PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £895,000 | 200 | £4,475 | D | 75% |
3 JONSON AVENUE CV34 6PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £596,000 | 135 | £4,415 | B | 74% |
25 LEONTES MEADOWS CV34 6FR · Detached | May 2025 | £745,000 | 212 | £3,514 | C | 74% |