Estimated value
£404,372
Median £4,702/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £420,000£685,000
Estimated value: £404,372Last sold (Dec 2015): £299,950
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CV34 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MARK ANTONY DRIVE CV34 6XA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £514,000 | 96 | £5,354 | D | 90% |
1 MEAKINS CLOSE CV34 6NT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 86 | £4,477 | C | 87% |
10 FARZENS AVENUE CV34 6DU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 92 | £4,511 | C | 86% |
40 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE CV34 6WN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | C | 85% |
44 FOXES WAY CV34 6AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 95 | £4,263 | D | 85% |
3 PURSER DRIVE CV34 6BW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £422,500 | 97 | £4,356 | C | 84% |
24 GRIFFIN ROAD CV34 6QX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £685,000 | 95 | £7,211 | D | 84% |
7 FARZENS AVENUE CV34 6DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 84 | £4,702 | C | 84% |
2 ROBINS GROVE CV34 6RF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 89 | £4,719 | D | 84% |