HouseValuation
Home·CV34·Valuation

3, THE WOOLPACK, CV34 4WP

Flat·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,160

Median £2,880/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £220,000£382,000
Estimated value: £236,160Last sold (Aug 2012): £177,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CV34 4WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODVILLE COURT (APARTMENT 11) COVENTRY ROAD
CV34 4LE · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C90%
29 BIRCH MEADOW CLOSE
CV34 4TZ · Flat
Jan 2026£205,00083£2,470C89%
14 THE WOOLPACK
CV34 4WP · Flat
May 2025£259,25084£3,086C88%
9 THE WOOLPACK
CV34 4WP · Flat
Aug 2025£220,00065£3,385C85%
10 ARCHERY FIELDS
CV34 6PQ · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00073£3,425C84%
28 WALLWIN PLACE
CV34 4JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£178,00062£2,871C84%
HEALEY COURT (FLAT 52) COTEN END
CV34 4XP · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00058£1,466C83%
ANSELL COURT (APARTMENT 35) ANSELL WAY
CV34 4LZ · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00060£2,667C83%
THE GRANGE (14) GALLAGHER SQUARE
CV34 6NL · Flat
Feb 2026£382,00078£4,897B82%
27 ANDREWS CLOSE
CV34 5GF · Flat
Nov 2025£227,50079£2,880C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address