Estimated value
£642,906
Median £4,202/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £617,000£720,000
Estimated value: £642,906Last sold (Apr 2018): £574,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CV33 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 STAMMERS WAY CV33 9WD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £677,500 | 153 | £4,428 | B | 91% |
9 JENKYN DRIVE CV33 9UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 174 | £3,764 | B | 88% |
4 UNDERHILL WAY CV33 9ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 119 | £4,202 | B | 85% |
20 DUKE OF YORK AVENUE CV33 9WH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 122 | £4,713 | B | 84% |
16 VICARAGE LANE CV33 9HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 131 | £3,282 | D | 83% |
22 DUKE OF YORK AVENUE CV33 9WH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £617,000 | 154 | £4,006 | B | 83% |
1 DE STRETFORD DRIVE CV33 9WE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 108 | £4,259 | B | 82% |
10 ALDERMAN WAY CV33 9GB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 153 | £4,444 | C | 81% |