Estimated value
£321,975
Median £4,293/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £342,000£480,000
Estimated value: £321,975Last sold (Sept 2020): £285,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CV33 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SUTCLIFFE DRIVE CV33 9LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 78 | £4,090 | D | 95% |
12 SUTCLIFFE DRIVE CV33 9LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 89 | £4,213 | C | 85% |
14 SUTCLIFFE DRIVE CV33 9LT · Detached | Nov 2024 | £359,950 | 86 | £4,185 | D | 84% |
9 SUTCLIFFE DRIVE CV33 9LT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £342,000 | 73 | £4,685 | D | 83% |
30 RYEFIELDS CV33 9UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 92 | £4,293 | C | 79% |
2 MACKLEY WAY CV33 9NP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 78% |
36 SUTCLIFFE DRIVE CV33 9LT · Detached | Nov 2024 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | D | 78% |
31 JUBILEE WAY CV33 9WL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £334,000 | 73 | £4,575 | B | 77% |
6 MANOR ORCHARD CV33 9LZ · Detached | Oct 2024 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | D | 77% |