Estimated value
£255,531
Median £4,483/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,750Median £261,000£299,000
Estimated value: £255,531Last sold (Mar 2025): £261,900
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near CV33 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MARCH PLACE CV33 8BF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £260,000 | 57 | £4,561 | B | 88% |
47 WELLUM STREET CV33 9FB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 62 | £4,355 | B | 86% |
6 MARCH PLACE CV33 8BF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 57 | £4,474 | A | 84% |
14 PENFOLD CLOSE CV33 9SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £261,000 | 65 | £4,015 | C | 83% |
49 HORTON DRIVE CV33 8AH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | B | 83% |
11 ROYAL BOULEVARD CV33 9UG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £299,000 | 62 | £4,823 | B | 81% |
11 NEWMAN GARDENS CV33 8BZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £251,750 | 57 | £4,417 | B | 81% |
15 NEWMAN GARDENS CV33 8BZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 57 | £4,649 | B | 81% |
9 NEWMAN GARDENS CV33 8BZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £256,500 | 57 | £4,500 | B | 81% |
7 CHURCH TERRACE CV33 9HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 62 | £4,435 | C | 79% |