HouseValuation
Home·CV32·Valuation

2, ROBINIA CLOSE, CV32 7UL

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,865

Median £4,321/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £280,865Last sold (Oct 2025): £350,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV32 7UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ROSEWOOD CRESCENT
CV32 7UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00066£4,803C87%
20 BRIAR CLOSE
CV32 7RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,50077£3,422D85%
5 PRICE ROAD
CV32 7LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00082£2,866D83%
44 RUGBY ROAD
CV32 7JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00070£4,500D83%
6 BRIAR CLOSE
CV32 7RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,00072£3,778C82%
7 WHITETHORN DRIVE
CV32 7UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00065£4,846C82%
16 MULBERRY CLOSE
CV32 7UU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024D82%
1 LEIGHTON CLOSE
CV32 7BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00082£4,878D82%
61 PRICE ROAD
CV32 7LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00081£4,321C81%
5 LANGDALE CLOSE
CV32 7QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,00068£3,529D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address