HouseValuation
Home·CV32·Valuation

4, HILLCREST, CV32 7ND

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,210

Median £4,803/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £317,000£417,500
Estimated value: £336,210Last sold (Jan 2021): £275,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV32 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ROSEWOOD CRESCENT
CV32 7UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00066£4,803C90%
30 RUGBY ROAD
CV32 7JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,50079£5,285C89%
20 BRIAR CLOSE
CV32 7RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,50077£3,422D88%
6 BRIAR CLOSE
CV32 7RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,00072£3,778C85%
7 WHITETHORN DRIVE
CV32 7UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00065£4,846C85%
61 PRICE ROAD
CV32 7LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00081£4,321C84%
17 PEAR TREE ROAD
CV32 7LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00062£4,919B83%
2 ROBINIA CLOSE
CV32 7UL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,50065£5,392D83%
4 CHEVIOT RISE
CV32 7BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00079£4,494D83%
9 MASON AVENUE
CV32 7QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£255,00076£3,355C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address