HouseValuation
Home·CV32·Valuation

3, ALBERT STREET, CV32 6BB

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,728

Median £4,024/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £317,000£400,000
Estimated value: £289,728Last sold (Jan 2004): £168,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CV32 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BRIAR CLOSE
CV32 7RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,50077£3,422D86%
5 PRICE ROAD
CV32 7LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00082£2,866D84%
36 QUARRY STREET
CV32 6AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£381,00083£4,590D84%
55 RUGBY ROAD
CV32 6DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00069£3,623D84%
16 MULBERRY CLOSE
CV32 7UU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024D83%
11 EDWARD STREET
CV32 6AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00066£3,712D83%
1 LEIGHTON CLOSE
CV32 7BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00082£4,878D83%
3 CROSS ROAD
CV32 5PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00078£3,782D82%
24 ROSEWOOD CRESCENT
CV32 7UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00066£4,803C82%
61 PRICE ROAD
CV32 7LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00081£4,321C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address