HouseValuation
Home·CV32·Valuation

6, THE MALTINGS, CV32 5FF

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£775,720

Median £4,730/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £840,000£1,020,000
Estimated value: £775,720Last sold (Dec 2022): £725,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CV32 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BEATY'S GARDENS
CV32 6LX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000155£3,548C82%
7 SPILSBURY CLOSE
CV32 6SW · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000168£5,060C81%
43 MONTROSE AVENUE
CV32 7DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,000155£3,871C80%
128 LEICESTER LANE
CV32 7HH · Detached
Sept 2025£875,000185£4,730C80%
15 KENILWORTH ROAD
CV32 7TN · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000185£4,541D79%
8 ELM BANK CLOSE
CV32 6LR · Detached
Aug 2025£925,000158£5,854C79%
87 RUGBY ROAD
CV32 7JH · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000158£3,766E79%
207 RUGBY ROAD
CV32 6DY · Detached
Jul 2025£1,020,000143£7,133C78%
10 ENNERDALE CLOSE
CV32 6NW · Detached
Jul 2025£680,000151£4,503C78%
1A KENILWORTH ROAD
CV32 5TG · Detached
Aug 2025£805,000158£5,095E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address