HouseValuation
Home·CV32·Valuation

4, WILLES ROAD, CV32 4PY

Detached·218·EPC D
Estimated value
£964,868

Median £4,426/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £840,000£1,020,000
Estimated value: £964,868Last sold (Nov 2010): £535,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CV32 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 LEICESTER LANE
CV32 7HF · Detached
Jan 2026£252,000238£1,059C81%
51 CUBBINGTON ROAD
CV32 7AA · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000186£3,763D80%
5 HILL CLOSE
CV32 7RQ · Detached
Jul 2025£985,730209£4,716D79%
38 BINSWOOD AVENUE
CV32 5SQ · Detached
Jun 2025£925,000209£4,426D78%
15 KENILWORTH ROAD
CV32 7TN · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000185£4,541D77%
87 RUGBY ROAD
CV32 7JH · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000158£3,766E76%
35 CLOISTER CROFTS
CV32 6QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,020,000198£5,152C74%
3 GUYS CLIFFE ROAD
CV32 5BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£860,000196£4,388D74%
1 BEATY'S GARDENS
CV32 6LX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000155£3,548C73%
7 GARWAY CLOSE
CV32 6LH · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000110£5,455D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address