HouseValuation
Home·CV31·Valuation

91, BRUNSWICK STREET, CV31 2EF

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£390,668

Median £3,868/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £380,750£450,000
Estimated value: £390,668Last sold (Jul 1997): £69,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV31 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BURROWS CLOSE
CV31 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£388,500104£3,736C90%
12 RIDESWELL GROVE
CV31 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00094£3,883C89%
33 LANDOR ROAD
CV31 2JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00088£3,864C88%
43 WHITMORE ROAD
CV31 2JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000106£3,868D88%
17 PROSPECT ROAD
CV31 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941D88%
18 MORRIS DRIVE
CV31 2RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00095£3,947C87%
11 HARROW ROAD
CV31 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00087£3,391D87%
2 ST CATHERINES CRESCENT
CV31 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000111£4,054C87%
62 PROSPECT ROAD
CV31 2BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,750109£3,493C85%
9 MORSE ROAD
CV31 2LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,000108£4,000C85%

Dig deeper into this address