HouseValuation
Home·CV31·Valuation

52, LANCASTER WAY, CV31 2BF

Semi-detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£411,598

Median £3,883/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £388,500£500,000
Estimated value: £411,598Last sold (Jul 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CV31 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BURROWS CLOSE
CV31 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£388,500104£3,736C87%
12 RIDESWELL GROVE
CV31 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00094£3,883C86%
43 WHITMORE ROAD
CV31 2JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000106£3,868D85%
17 PROSPECT ROAD
CV31 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941D85%
18 MORRIS DRIVE
CV31 2RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00095£3,947C84%
2 ST CATHERINES CRESCENT
CV31 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000111£4,054C84%
62 PROSPECT ROAD
CV31 2BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,750109£3,493C82%
9 MORSE ROAD
CV31 2LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,000108£4,000C82%
26 MARLBOROUGH DRIVE
CV31 1GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00095£3,053C82%
10 ROTHERFIELD CLOSE
CV31 1HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000118£4,237B82%

Dig deeper into this address