HouseValuation
Home·CV3·Valuation

72, IVYBRIDGE ROAD, CV3 5PH

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£417,880

Median £3,370/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £395,000£541,000
Estimated value: £417,880Last sold (Aug 1997): £82,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CV3 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GLOVER STREET
CV3 5FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000121£3,017D88%
77 BABBACOMBE ROAD
CV3 5NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000106£3,726D86%
14 LUPTON AVENUE
CV3 5BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£448,000110£4,073D86%
28 ODDICOMBE CROFT
CV3 5PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000116£2,931C86%
78 DAVENTRY ROAD
CV3 5DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000138£3,370D84%
30 BRUNTINGTHORPE WAY
CV3 2GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000117£2,778D84%
5 BIGBURY CLOSE
CV3 5AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000123£3,659B84%
121 ERITHWAY ROAD
CV3 6JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000107£3,131C83%
10 DAINTREE CROFT
CV3 5DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000120£2,583E83%
472 BINLEY ROAD
CV3 2DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,000122£4,434D82%

Dig deeper into this address