HouseValuation
Home·CV3·Valuation

33, LICHFIELD ROAD, CV3 5FF

Terraced·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,670

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £305,000£520,000
Estimated value: £358,670Last sold (Feb 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CV3 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 WATERCALL AVENUE
CV3 5AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,000133£3,910C87%
8 WILLIAM BRISTOW ROAD
CV3 5LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00096£3,073D84%
51 BIGGIN HALL CRESCENT
CV3 1GR · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000118£2,119D84%
52 SENESCHAL ROAD
CV3 5LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00094£2,606D84%
9 CECILY ROAD
CV3 5JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00095£2,526D83%
475 BINLEY ROAD
CV3 2DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£305,000112£2,723D82%
8 GLOVER STREET
CV3 5FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000121£3,017D82%
6 THE COUNTESS CROFT
CV3 5ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,000104£2,692D82%
55 DAVENTRY ROAD
CV3 5DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,000106£3,274D81%
156 MAIDAVALE CRESCENT
CV3 6GD · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000116£2,759D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address