Estimated value
£355,082
Median £3,902/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £355,082Last sold (Sept 2015): £251,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CV3 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 THE PARK PALING CV3 5LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 90% |
267 DAVENTRY ROAD CV3 5HH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | C | 88% |
93 DAVENTRY ROAD CV3 5DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | D | 87% |
80 BLACK PRINCE AVENUE CV3 5JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 87% |
167 BEANFIELD AVENUE CV3 6NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £247,500 | 90 | £2,750 | C | 86% |
18 HADDON END CV3 5JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | D | 86% |
36 BLONDVIL STREET CV3 5EQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 102 | £2,578 | C | 86% |
103 COOMBE PARK ROAD CV3 2PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | C | 85% |