HouseValuation
Home·CV3·Valuation

24, FRANKTON AVENUE, CV3 5BB

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£308,778

Median £2,913/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £308,778Last sold (May 2017): £300,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CV3 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ODDICOMBE CROFT
CV3 5PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000116£2,931C89%
121 ERITHWAY ROAD
CV3 6JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000107£3,131C86%
36 BLONDVIL STREET
CV3 5EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,000102£2,578C86%
49 QUINTON ROAD
CV3 5FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000119£2,521C85%
163 HUMBER ROAD
CV3 1NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000100£2,100C85%
226 ANGLIAN WAY
CV3 1PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000105£3,095C85%
8 GLOVER STREET
CV3 5FZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000121£3,017D85%
17 THE EARLS CROFT
CV3 5ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913D85%
34 RIVERSLEA ROAD
CV3 1LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,50097£2,758C84%
27 DUNSMORE AVENUE
CV3 3AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000107£2,243C84%

Dig deeper into this address